Library Trustees 1867 to Present

Rufus King 1867–1872
J. M. Walden 1867–1868
H. M. Storrs 1867–1868
J. B. Powell 1867–1868
M. D. Hanover 1867–1869
Robert Brown, Jr. 1867–1870
Henry Probasco 1868–1870
Hermann E. Eckel 1868–1880
Francis Ferry
1869–1870, 1882–1885
William B. Davis 1870–1872
William Tilden 1870–1873
Joseph P. Carbery 1871–1873
William Strunk 1871–1873
Leonard W. Goss 1872–1881
Moses F. Wilson 1873–1875
William J. O’Neil 1873–1876
Henry Mack 1874–1874
F. A. Armstrong 1874–1876
Alexander Long 1874–1880
George H. Pendleton 1875–1878
William H. Mussey 1876–1881
Charles Bird 1877–1880
Isaac Simon 1879–1881
Henry Garlick 1879–1882
Isaac Adler 1881–1884
Charles G. Jenner 1881–1884
E. Cort Williams 1882–1882
George Emig 1882–1890
James Brown 1883–1885
Howard Douglas 1883–1886
Daniel Finn 1883–1887
Thomas McLaughlin 1885–1886
William S. Thornton 1885–1886
Thomas Lee 1886–1887
George O. Deckebach 1887–1888
Louis L. Sadler 1887–1894
L. M. Hadden 1887–1890
Charles W. Whiteley 1887–1890
H. H. Mithoefer
1888–1890, 1897–1901
F. C. Zumstein 1888–1890
T. E. Taggart 1890–1890
Washington T. Forter 1891–1933
Adolph Fluemer 1891–1896
William Rendigs 1891–1891
J. R. Sayler 1891–1891
J. H. Charles Smith 1891–1893
William A. Hopkins 1891–1900
R. H. West 1891–1930
Andrew L. Herrlinger 1892–1895
Thornton M. Hinkle 1892–1896
Dr. Thomas P. White 1894–1901
E. R. Monfort 1896–1897
James A. Green 1898–1955
Herman Knost 1901–1907
Eugene Schaefer 1901–1923
Drausin Wulsin 1902–1911
Dr. Henry Wald Bettman 1902–1933
Charles W. Handman 1911–1930
Ernest Von Bargen 1911–1923
N. H. Hargrave 1924–1924
Agnes Hilton 1924–1940
Louise Pollak 1925–1931
Walter A. Draper 1930–1933
Morison R. Waite 1930–1938
Dr. Willard D. Halnes 1933–1938
Frank S. Bonham 1933–1947
George F. Eyrich 1933–1948
Ina Warner Broeman 1933–1964
Frederick W. Schwenck 1938–1947
Robert A. Black 1939–1959
Alfred T. Geisler 1940–1944
Judge Oliver M. Dock 1944–1961
Norman P. Auburn 1947–1951
Harry J. Finke, Jr. 1947–1967
Andrew F. Wiley 1949–1966
John T. Nolan, Jr. 1951–1983
George C. Eyrich 1955–1962
Richard R. Deupree, Jr. 1959–1973
Joseph S. Stern, Jr. 1961–2003
Nora May Nolan 1962–1976
Lawrence A. Kane, Jr. 1964–1996
Asa I. Atkins 1966–1972
Charles W. Anness 1967–2006
Dr. Peter Garvin 1972–1998
Kyle F. Brooks 1973–1979
Dorothy S. Hermanies 1976–1999
Donald H. Rolf 1979–1982
Charles D. Lindberg 1982–2008
Bailey W. Turner 1984–2007
Deliaan A. Gettler 2003–2010
Tara L. Khoury 1999–2011
Paul G. Sittenfeld 2009–2015
Allen G. Zaring IV 2010–2017
Ross A. Wright 2007–2017
William J. Moran 1996–2019
Elizabeth H. LaMacchia 1998–
Robert G. Hendon 2006–
Barbara W. Trauth 2011–2018
Monica Donath Kohnen 2015–
Karen R. Clemons 2017–
Diane Cunningham Redden 2018–
Nadine Allen 2018–
Gregory W. Olson 2020–
Print this page